© 2019 by Esther J. Waite

Schedule of Appearances

2020

May 2, 2020, 7:30 p.m. – Hendersonville Symphony Orchestra Concert 5: "Food, Glorious Food!"

(Blue Ridge Community College, Hendersonville, NC)

April 26, 2020, 3:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra Masterworks 6: "Happy Birthday, Beethoven!"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

April 25, 2020, 8:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra Masterworks 6: "Happy Birthday, Beethoven!"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

March 28, 2020, 7:30 p.m. – Hendersonville Symphony Orchestra Concert 4: "Once Upon a Time..."

(Blue Ridge Community College, Hendersonville, NC)

March 1, 2020, 8:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra Masterworks 4: "Rising Stars"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

February 29, 2020, 8:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra Masterworks 4: "Rising Stars"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

February 5, 2020, 5:00 pm – Bob Jones University String Orchestra: John Corigliano's Voyage

(Stratton Hall, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)

February 3, 2020 – Duo Recital with pianist Nathan Carterette

(Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA)

2019

December 20, 2019, 7:30 p.m. – Flutist for Rivertree Singers' concert "A Rivertree Christmas"

(Second Presbyterian Church, Greenville, SC)

December 19, 2019, 7:30 p.m. – Flutist for Rivertree Singers' concert "A Rivertree Christmas"

(Daniel Chapel, Furman University, Greenville, SC)

December 14, 2019, 3:00 p.m. – Hendersonville Symphony Orchestra Concert 3: "Holidays Around the World"

(Blue Ridge Community College, Hendersonville, NC)

December 7, 2019 – Flute Fiesta! hosted by Tadeu Coelho

(University of North Carolina School of the Arts, Winston-Salem, NC)

December 4, 2019 – Flute Day hosted by Shelley Binder

(University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN)

November 3, 2019, 3:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra Masterworks 2: "Love, Drama, Triumph!"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

November 2, 2019, 8:00 p.m. -- Greenville Symphony Orchestra Masterworks 2: "Love, Drama, Triumph!"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

October 24, 2019, 7:30 p.m. -- Greenville Symphony Orchestra Pops Concert: "John Williams' Greatest Hits"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

October 19, 2019, 5:00 p.m. – Faculty Recital with Harpist Emily Waggoner

(War Memorial Chapel, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)

October 12, 2019, 7:30 p.m. – Hendersonville Symphony Orchestra Concert 2: "The City of Music"

(Blue Ridge Community College, Hendersonville, NC)

September 30, 2019 – Music of Dinos Constantinides, with Gabriela Werries & Maria Asteriadou

(Weill Recital Hall at Carnegie Hall, NYC)

September 20, 2019 – Music of Dinos Constantinides, with Gabriela Werries, Jonathan Griffith, & the Constanta Symphony Orchestra

(Teatrul Național de Operă și Balet Oleg Danovski, Constanta, Romania)

September 7, 2019, 7:30 p.m. – Hendersonville Symphony Orchestra Concert 1: "American Icons"

(Blue Ridge Community College, Hendersonville, NC)

May 3, 2019, 8:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra, Chamber Series Concert IV

(Gunter Theatre, Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

April 6, 2019 – South Carolina Flute Society Spring Festival: Competition Adjudicator

(S.C. State University, Orangeburg, SC)

March 30, 2019 – Workshop and Performance at the Smoky Mountain Flute Invitational

(University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN) 

March 22, 2019, 5:30 p.m. – LSU Composers Forum: An Evening of Flute Music

(Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA)

March 19, 2019, 8:00 p.m. – Constantinides Concerto for Flute & Harp with Harpist Gabriela Werries

(Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA)

March 6, 2019, 5:00 p.m. – Bach Suite in B Minor, BWV 1067

(Stratton Hall, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)

February 22, 2019, 7:00 p.m. – Faculty Wind Trio Concert with Robert Chest (clarinet) & Amy Yang Hazlett (bassoon)

(War Memorial Chapel, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)​

February 16, 2019, 7:00 p.m. – Flutist for Rivertree Singers' concert "Falling in Love"

(War Memorial Chapel, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)​

January 20, 2019, 4:00 p.m. – Palmetto Opera: Tosca

(Newberry Opera House, Newberry, SC)

January 19, 2019, 7:30 p.m. – Palmetto Opera: Tosca

(Kroger Center for the Arts, Columbia, SC)​

January 4, 2019, 11:00 a.m. – Flute & Harp Recital with Harpist Emily Waggoner for the Crescent Music Club

(John Knox Presbyterian Church, Greenville, SC)

2018

December 17, 2018, 7:30 p.m. – Flutist for Rivertree Singers' concert "A Rivertree Christmas"

(Daniel Chapel, Furman University, Greenville, SC)

December 15, 2018, 7:30 p.m. – Flutist for Rivertree Singers' concert "A Rivertree Christmas"

(War Memorial Chapel, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)

December 13, 2018, 7:30 p.m. – Flutist for Rivertree Singers' concert "A Rivertree Christmas"

(Daniel Chapel, Furman University, Greenville, SC)

November 10, 2018, 7:00 p.m. – Spartanburg Philharmonic: "Heroes & Villains" Pops Concert

(Twichell Auditorium, Converse College, Spartanburg, SC)

October 5, 2018 – SC-ACDA Conference: Forrest's Requiem for the Living

(St. Matthew's Lutheran Church, Charleston, SC)

September 29, 2018, 7:00 p.m. – Spartanburg Philharmonic: 90th Season Celebration Concert

(Twichell Auditorium, Converse College, Spartanburg, SC)

September 23, 2018, 3:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra, Masterworks 1: "Happy Birthday, Bernstein!"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

 

September 22, 2018, 8:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra, Masterworks 1: Happy Birthday, Bernstein!"

(Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

September 14, 2018, 7:00 p.m. – Faculty Flute Recital with Jessica Elliott (piano) and Yuriy Leonovich (cello)

(War Memorial Chapel, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)

May 19, 2018, 5:00 p.m. – Southern Harmony Flute Choir Spring Concert

(Overbrook Gospel Chapel, Greenville, SC)

April 14, 2018, 7:30 p.m. – Fountain Inn Symphony Orchestra: "One Voice: Daybreak of Freedom"

(Younts Center for the Performing Arts, Fountain Inn, SC)​

April 7, 2018 – South Carolina Flutists Recital

(Coastal Carolina University, Conway, SC)​

March 23–25, 2018, 8:00 p.m. – Greenville Symphony Orchestra, Chamber Series Concert III

(Gunter Theatre, Peace Center, Greenville, SC)

March 9, 2018, 7:00 p.m. – Faculty Wind Trio Concert with Robert Chest (clarinet) & Mark Frederick (horn)

(War Memorial Chapel, Bob Jones University, Greenville, SC)​

March 7, 2018, 9:30 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 12:45 p.m. – Fountain Inn Symphony Orchestra: Peter and the Wolf Youth Educational Concerts

(Younts Center for the Performing Arts, Fountain Inn, SC)

February 19, 2018, 7:30 p.m. – The Evening Music Club: Debussy Chamber Music

(Columbia, SC)

February 2, 2018, 7:30 p.m. – Palmetto Opera: Il barbiere di Siviglia

(Kroger Center for the Arts, Columbia, SC)

January 26, 2018, 7:00 p.m. – Faculty Lecture Recital by Emily Waggoner (Debussy Trio for Flute, Viola, & Harp)

(War Memorial Chapel, Bob Jones University Greenville, SC)